KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

****no sea**** ???

Spanish translation: ver frase


14:30 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ****no sea**** ???
Apart from this study, no other studies described a method that would prevent foreknowledge of allocation (i.e. person allocating treatment different from person recruiting patients - preferably contacted by phone).

es decir que la persona engargada de realizar las asignaciones al tratamiento ***no sea*** aquella encargada de reclutar a los pacientes???
Lakasa Stnorden
Spanish translation:ver frase
Explanation:
Sí esa es la idea. Otra sugerencia:

el/la encargado/a de realizar ... y el/la encargado/a de .... sean personas distintas.
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
de acuerdo alicia.
Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ver frase
Alicia Orfalian
5no sea la misma/sea otra persona diferenteolv10siq


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ver frase


Explanation:
Sí esa es la idea. Otra sugerencia:

el/la encargado/a de realizar ... y el/la encargado/a de .... sean personas distintas.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
de acuerdo alicia.
Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
1 min
  -> Gracias Bernadette

agree  MercedesP
3 mins
  -> Gracias Mercedes

agree  Thamara Quintini
9 mins
  -> Gracias Thamara

agree  George Rabel: eso: que no sea la misma, que sea otra
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, George.

agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ: yo también creo que sean personas distintas
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Elena

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  cisternas
4 hrs
  -> gracias cisternas

agree  Julio Torres
7 hrs
  -> gracias Julio

agree  clisaz
8 hrs
  -> gracias clisaz

agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Exacatemente
1 day13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no sea la misma/sea otra persona diferente


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280