KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

angry stress

Spanish translation: estrés por ira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angry stress
Spanish translation:estrés por ira
Entered by: Laura Bruno

05:29 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / HIV
English term or phrase: angry stress
Mind-Body Medicine: An Example of a Psychological Issue (Angry Stress) Impacting the Body andImmune system.

Thanks for your help!
Laura Bruno
estrés por ira
Explanation:
o por estados de ira/ cólera
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5estrés por ira
Cecilia Della Croce
5estrés provocado por estados de iraolv10siq


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estrés por ira


Explanation:
o por estados de ira/ cólera

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
7 mins
  -> gracias, Teresa

agree  NuriaL
4 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  MercedesP
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Mercedes

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Hola Cecilia
7 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos, Elena

agree  Neil Phillipson
15 hrs
  -> gracias, Neil

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estrés provocado por estados de ira


Explanation:
El estrés - [ Translate this page ]
... El estrés (stress) es un fenómeno que se ... través de sentimientos de ira, desesperación
o ... un estado de relajamiento general, provocado por el descenso de la ...
html.rincondelvago.com/el-estres_1.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages



olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280