KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

froclosure of the security instrument

Spanish translation: ejecución de un instrumento de garantía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreclosure of the security instrument
Spanish translation:ejecución de un instrumento de garantía
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

23:09 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / real state
English term or phrase: froclosure of the security instrument
I am in the USA translating a legal document called SUBORDINATION, NONDISTURBANCE AND ATTORNMENT AGREEMENT from ENG-SP. It's basically somebody buying an investment property and the Lender/Bank requires for the tenant to sign this agreement. It talks about what would happen to the tenant in case there is a froclosure of the security instrument. No se si quizas seria una ejecucion del instrumento de garantia, o un embargo...
Esperanza Lopez-Dominguez
ejecución de un instrumento de garantía
Explanation:
estoy de acuerdo con tu versión porque estimo que hay un typo por foreclosure. suerte
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ejecución de un instrumento de garantía
Cecilia Della Croce
5pérdida del derecho sobre el instrumento (propiedad) en garantía
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ejecución de un instrumento de garantía


Explanation:
estoy de acuerdo con tu versión porque estimo que hay un typo por foreclosure. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
7 mins
  -> gracias y saludos!

agree  rhandler: del (of the) instrumento de garantía
18 mins
  -> gracias y saludos!

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
1 hr
  -> gracias, Alejandra

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pérdida del derecho sobre el instrumento (propiedad) en garantía


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282