KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

belief re

Spanish translation: creencias / convicciones con relación a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belief re
Spanish translation:creencias / convicciones con relación a...
Entered by: Laura Bruno

13:49 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / HIV
English term or phrase: belief re
Aware of each other’s belief re: disease progression


Thanks in advance!
Laura Bruno
creencias / convicciones con relación a...
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5creencias / convicciones con relación a...
Xenia Wong
5con respecto a (la evolución de la enfermedad)
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
creencias / convicciones con relación a...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Neil...........xen

agree  moken: :O)
7 mins
  -> Álvaro, muchas gracias.........xen

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: Que tengas buen dia Xenia!
13 mins
  -> Graica miros, igualmente...........xen...:-))

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr
  -> smarttrans, thanks a lot..........xen

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 days
  -> Cecilia, muchas gracias..........xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con respecto a (la evolución de la enfermedad)


Explanation:
:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118