KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Dizygous

Spanish translation: dicigótico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dizygous
Spanish translation:dicigótico
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:20 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Dizygous
I would like to know the right Spanish translation of this word.
Karl Archbold
dicigótico
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6dicigótico
Henry Hinds
4dizigótico, bizigótico
Carmen Álvarez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dizygous
dicigótico


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harmony
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Harmony.

agree  Marocas
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Marocas.

agree  AnaAngelica Amador
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

agree  Andrea Ali
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  David Russi
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dizygous
dizigótico, bizigótico


Explanation:
Zigoto se suele escribir con z, por lo que seguramente sus derivados también :)

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36