KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

peer group attributes

Spanish translation: características/ atributos del grupo de pares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peer group attributes
Spanish translation:características/ atributos del grupo de pares
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

21:51 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Drug use
English term or phrase: peer group attributes
Drug use
Ana María Zúñiga
Canada
características del grupo de pares
Explanation:
o atributos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3características del grupo de pares
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +2Características del grupo
Ines Garcia Botana
5atributos/características/rasgos del grupo de igualeselere
4atributos del grupo par (semejantes)
Xenia Wong
4atributos de grupo par
Harmony


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atributos del grupo par (semejantes)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atributos de grupo par


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
características del grupo de pares


Explanation:
o atributos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MercedesP
14 hrs
  -> gracias, Mercedes

agree  cisternas
16 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos!

agree  lilfurquet
17 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Características del grupo


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así, para mí está implícito lo de "par"

Ines Garcia Botana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, rdom

agree  VRN
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias VRN

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atributos/características/rasgos del grupo de iguales


Explanation:
peer group es grupo de iguales, en este caso sospecho que el grupo de iguales son otros drogodependientes, u otros participantes en el programa, encuesta o de lo que se hable.

elere
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19