KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

In-Kind

Spanish translation: en especie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-Kind
Spanish translation:en especie
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:55 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: In-Kind
SRC’s funding sources are diverse, and reflect the importance of older adult services to sponsoring groups.
Our funding sources include fees for service; local, state and federal allocations; and
contributions from foundations, corporations and businesses, civic groups, clients and friends.

FUNDING SOURCES
SRC Service Revenue 45%
County Grants 22%
Fund Raising 1%
Grants and Contracts 20%
Contributions 6%
In-Kind 5%
dany2303
en especie
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en especie
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5en especies
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in-kind
en especie


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 mins
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  Henry Hinds
10 mins
  -> gracias Henry

agree  Mariana Moreira
20 mins
  -> gracias Mariana

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in-kind
en especies


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 112