ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Magnesium Citrate

Spanish translation: Citrato de Magnesio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Magnesium Citrate
Spanish translation:Citrato de Magnesio
Entered by: Smartranslators

16:01 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Magnesium Citrate
If you do not have a BM within the next 3 days, take some Magnesium Citrate.
yolanda Speece
citrato de magnesio
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-08 16:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Magnesio: El poder que tanto necesita tu organismo - [ Translate this page ]
... Las investigaciones demuestran que el citrato de magnesio es el que mejor
absorbe el organismo. El óxido de magnesio, aunque muy barato, ...
www.tupediatra.com/mnyy/mujer/mnyy26.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Magnesio - [ Translate this page ]
... Otros compuestos son el citrato de magnesio (Mg3(C6H5O7)2·4H2O), que se forma
por la reacción de carbonato de magnesio con ácico cítrico y se usa en ...
www.prodigyweb.net.mx/degcorp/Quimica/Magnesio.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3citrato de magnesio
Flavio Granados
5 +1citrato de magnesio
Rafa Lombardino
4 +1citrato de magnesio
Smartranslators


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
magnesium citrate
citrato de magnesio


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris: todos ofrecen lo mismo, pero tu fuiste el mas rapido
4 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Walter Landesman
10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magnesium citrate
citrato de magnesio


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-08 16:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Magnesio: El poder que tanto necesita tu organismo - [ Translate this page ]
... Las investigaciones demuestran que el citrato de magnesio es el que mejor
absorbe el organismo. El óxido de magnesio, aunque muy barato, ...
www.tupediatra.com/mnyy/mujer/mnyy26.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Magnesio - [ Translate this page ]
... Otros compuestos son el citrato de magnesio (Mg3(C6H5O7)2·4H2O), que se forma
por la reacción de carbonato de magnesio con ácico cítrico y se usa en ...
www.prodigyweb.net.mx/degcorp/Quimica/Magnesio.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias avrvm

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magnesium citrate
citrato de magnesio


Explanation:
n. citrate, salt or ester of citric acid
n. magnesium, light silvery metallic element (Chemistry)


    Reference: http://herramientas.educa.madrid.org/tabla/6usos/mg6.html
    Reference: http://www.institutobiologico.com/seminarios/e%20intestinal....
Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs