ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Viracor TRF

Spanish translation: Hoja de Solicitud de Análisis [de Viracor]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Viracor TRF
Spanish translation: Hoja de Solicitud de Análisis [de Viracor]

21:33 Mar 20, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-03-24 10:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trial
English term or phrase: Viracor TRF
Context:

Use Auto diff collection tube to create blood smear for manual diff slide.
Complete Viracor TRF and include with samples to Viracor.

Note: not sure what TRF stands for, is it 'fragmentos de restricción terminales' by any chance?

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
Hoja de Solicitud de Análisis [de Viracor]
Explanation:
based on context, since it says complete as in fill out
Viracor is a lab for clinical trial testing
TRF = test request form

https://www.pdffiller.com/en/project/102967893.htm?f_hash=64...

https://www.viracor-eurofins.com/about-us/clinical-trial-tes...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2017-03-20 21:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Complete the test request form and include with samples to Viracor
Selected response from:

lorenab23
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Resultado de análisis
Monica Colangelo
3 +1Hoja de Solicitud de Análisis [de Viracor]lorenab23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viracor trf
Hoja de Solicitud de Análisis [de Viracor]


Explanation:
based on context, since it says complete as in fill out
Viracor is a lab for clinical trial testing
TRF = test request form

https://www.pdffiller.com/en/project/102967893.htm?f_hash=64...

https://www.viracor-eurofins.com/about-us/clinical-trial-tes...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2017-03-20 21:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Complete the test request form and include with samples to Viracor

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
1 day7 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trf
Resultado de análisis


Explanation:
Test Result Form o Test Report form (el primero es el que más se usa en laboratorios)

EMRS : Investigation Module : Test Result Form - AgLearn
https://aglearn.usda.gov/customcontent/APHIS/EMRS-CD/htdocs/...
After the lab has completed the tests, test results can be entered into the EMRS. Access the Test Result form from the Lab Submission form by selecting the Test ..

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44