KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

EMP melting system

Spanish translation: Sistema de fundición EMP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EMP melting system
Spanish translation:Sistema de fundición EMP
Entered by: Egmont

11:19 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / foundry
English term or phrase: EMP melting system
One complete EMP melting system comprising of the charge well, electromagnetic pump
Maria Aguirre
Spain
sistema de fundición EMP
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Espero que te sea útil.


Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistema de fundición EMP
Egmont
4sistema de fundición EMP
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de fundición EMP


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
19 mins
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sí, yo agregaría entre paréntesis el nombre de la firma (EMP Technologies Ltd.), para que se sepa que no es una abreviatura o acrónimo.
31 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo y tu nota adicional, que comparto, aunque sea hacer publicidad gratuita es, también, algo obligado.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de fundición EMP


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Espero que te sea útil.





    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://www.emptechnologies.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchas gracias