KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

pan-balance location pads

Spanish translation: paneles de control de equilibrio distribuidos en todo el sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pan-balance location pads
Spanish translation:paneles de control de equilibrio distribuidos en todo el sistema
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

11:48 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: pan-balance location pads
Absorption tubes, manufactured of chemically inert conduction material to minimize static charging effects, with pan-balance location pads to minimize corner-load weighing errors.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
paneles de control de equilibrio distribuidos en todo el sistema
Explanation:
mi interpretación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-01-21 12:03:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paneles de control de equilibrio distribuidos en todo el sistema
Cecilia Della Croce
2dispositivos de localización con equilibrado/balance integral/multifuncional
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dispositivos de localización con equilibrado/balance integral/multifuncional


Explanation:
Una opción que podría adaptarse al contexto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paneles de control de equilibrio distribuidos en todo el sistema


Explanation:
mi interpretación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-01-21 12:03:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
gracias