KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Metallurgy / Casting

critical juncture

Spanish translation: coyuntura crítica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical juncture
Spanish translation: coyuntura crítica
Entered by: Mónica Belén Colacilli

13:13 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: critical juncture
While we are not at a **critical juncture**, we want to maintain our inventories at optimum levels to meet the needs of our customers.

Se trata de una empresa metalúrgica. Este es un boletín donde comunica el lanzamiento de nuevos productos y proyectos para el año entrante.
Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
coyuntura crítica
Explanation:
´+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5coyuntura crítica
Maria Luisa Duarte
4situación críticaMara Marchano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situación crítica


Explanation:
creo que se refiere a eso

Mara Marchano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coyuntura crítica


Explanation:
´+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: Si: "a crisis situation or point in time when a critical decision must be made" Dict.
25 mins
  -> Gracias Juan!MLD

agree  NuriaL
35 mins
  -> Gracias Nuria!MLD

agree  Harmony
58 mins
  -> Gracias Harmony!MLD

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Gracias VRN!MLD

agree  lilfurquet
1 hr
  -> Gracias VRN!MLD