KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Military / Defense

target traps

Spanish translation: trampa de blancos / trampa de dianas


04:38 Apr 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: target traps
Target traps designed for use with low-velocity (less than 350 feet-per-second) spring-piston BB and pellet guns should not be used with a PowerLine® gun.
NadineDudley
Spanish translation:trampa de blancos / trampa de dianas
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Nozomi Kugita
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! great help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3trampa de blancos / trampa de dianas
Nozomi Kugita
5lanzaplatos
Griselda Groppa


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trampa de blancos / trampa de dianas


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.pyramydair.com/site/manuals/Benjamin-legacy-1000....
    Reference: http://www.pyramydair.com/site/manuals/Crosman-2260.pdf
Nozomi Kugita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! great help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 min
  -> Gracias, Swatchka :)

agree  Annissa 7ar
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Annissa :)

agree  psicutrinius
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, psicutrinius :)

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lanzaplatos


Explanation:
También podría ser "máquinas lanzaplatos".
En la siguientes páginas encontrarás descripciones de diversos modelos de estos dispositivos.
http://scta.co.uk/public/about-clay-shooting/the-trap.jsp
http://www.a-izquierdo.com/MTM/MTM.pdf
http://www.a-alvarez.com/descarga_catalogos/competicion_11.p...

Griselda Groppa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, in this case they were referring to an actual trap forthe bbs or pellets