KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Military / Defense

MTS (Eje)

Spanish translation: Military Training Specialist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MTS (Eje)
Spanish translation:Military Training Specialist
Entered by: Medicalese

16:52 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: MTS (Eje)
The military ranking of MTS in the Army (Eje.)
Penelope W
Military Training Specialist
Explanation:
I was one....
Selected response from:

Medicalese
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Military Training Specialist
Medicalese
4 +1Military Training Supervisor
MikeGarcia
3I found some
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Military Training Supervisor


Explanation:
Supervisor del Entrenamiento Militar en el Ejército.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Villaronga
4 hrs
  -> Gracias,Magdalena.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I found some


Explanation:
Take a look:

1magnetic tape station, 2magnetic tape system, 3mass termination system, 4message toll service, 5missile tracking system, 6Marine tactical system, 7mobile training set, 8message transfer service, 9message transfer system, 10modular training system, 11military tactical systems, 12modular tactical switch, 13moving target simulator, 14multichannel television sound, 15missile test station, 16mobile training set

Hope that helps!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Military Training Specialist


Explanation:
I was one....

Medicalese
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¿Por qué tan baja la calificación? MERECE 4!!
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria. Lo mismo pensaba yo.