KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Military / Defense

realignment

Spanish translation: redistribución


22:19 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: realignment
Realignment of assets
claudia liquidano
Spanish translation:redistribución
Explanation:
redistribución de activos
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reposicionamiento
Fabricio Castillo
5 +2reorganización
Henry Hinds
4 +2redistribución
George Rabel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
redistribución


Explanation:
redistribución de activos

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Alboum
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Emilio Gironda
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilio

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reorganización


Explanation:
Me parece.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: Sin duda
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 days20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reposicionamiento


Explanation:
Reposicionamiento / reubicación de las fuerzas, siempre que se refiera a las ropas. ¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-12 12:14:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reubicación de los efectivos. Claro, no me había dado de cuenta de \"efectivos\" (tropas, soldados, etc, sin mencionarlos directamente).

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Verbis!

agree  Tom Bishop
3 days1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Tom!