KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Military / Defense

Signature Management

Spanish translation: tratamiento o verificación de firmas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Signature Management
Spanish translation:tratamiento o verificación de firmas
Entered by: Egmont

17:43 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: Signature Management
Related with Decoy systems and personal camouflage. Thank you in advance.
Amarilis de Fuentes
tratamiento o verificación de firmas
Explanation:
Por motivos de seguridad, se comprueban las firmas para actvar el proceso.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tratamiento o verificación de firmas
Egmont
1manejo de rastros electromagnéticosAmarilis Rodríguez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature management
tratamiento o verificación de firmas


Explanation:
Por motivos de seguridad, se comprueban las firmas para actvar el proceso.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
manejo de rastros electromagnéticos


Explanation:
En este caso involucra manejo de códigos no sólo firmas.

Amarilis Rodríguez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish