KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

headline TC/RC

Spanish translation: cargos de tratamiento y refinación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TC/RC
Spanish translation:cargos de tratamiento y refinación
Entered by: Daniel Coria

23:28 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Annual contract negotiationn
English term or phrase: headline TC/RC
This term occurs several times in a report on large contracts for buying and selling copper.

One context: "Higher freight costs to the Philippines and to India also explain why headline TC/RC settlements are lower than those seen in Japan or Korea".
Stuart Allsop
Chile
cargos de tratamiento y refinación
Explanation:
Se me escapa el calificativo de "headline"...

Cargos de tratamiento y refinación (TC/RC). Deducciones metalúrgicas. Otros pagables
contenidos. Otros que determinan el valor líquido de retorno: ...
cep.cl/UNRISD/UNRISD_CSR/References/Senado/COCHILCO.ppt

http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Daniel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cargos de tratamiento y refinación
Daniel Coria
1encabezados para liquidación de los cargos de tratamiento y refinaciónxxxTadzio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tc/rc
cargos de tratamiento y refinación


Explanation:
Se me escapa el calificativo de "headline"...

Cargos de tratamiento y refinación (TC/RC). Deducciones metalúrgicas. Otros pagables
contenidos. Otros que determinan el valor líquido de retorno: ...
cep.cl/UNRISD/UNRISD_CSR/References/Senado/COCHILCO.ppt

http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Suerte!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks, Daniel.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
headline tc/rc settlements
encabezados para liquidación de los cargos de tratamiento y refinación


Explanation:
"...encabezados para liquidación de los cargos de tratamiento y refinación son menores que los que se ven en Japón o Corea (Korea)".

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8