KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Estate jewelry

Spanish translation: joyeria patrimonial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Estate jewelry
Spanish translation:joyeria patrimonial
Entered by: patyjs

20:15 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / Aviso de las Yellow Pages
English term or phrase: Estate jewelry
Es una publicidad de una joyeria.
Paula Amatore
Argentina
joyeria patrimonial
Explanation:
OK...this is a guess.....is it the kind of stuff you would buy to hand down to your heirs, rather than wear to a special event?
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2joyas de patrimonio
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1joyeria patrimonial
patyjs


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estate jewelry
joyas de patrimonio


Explanation:
75. Pintura. Indice 25 - [ Translate this page ]... Diputación de Zaragoza, 16 enero-14 febrero 1999 · Joyas de patrimonio, restauraciones de arte mueble en la provincia de Zaragoza, 1995-1999.
www.centraldellibro.com/tes/IDX1000_24.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Agencia Española del ISBN. Títulos - [ Translate this page ]84-89721-50-5 - Joyas de patrimonio, restauraciones de arte mueble en la provincia de Zaragoza, 1995-1999 (1999). Editor: Diputación Provincial de Zaragoza. ...
www.mcu.es/cgi-bin/BRSCGI3701?CMD=VERLST&CONF=AEISPA.cnf&BA... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estate jewelry
joyeria patrimonial


Explanation:
OK...this is a guess.....is it the kind of stuff you would buy to hand down to your heirs, rather than wear to a special event?

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Espinosa
1 hr
  -> thank you