KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

project turnover

Spanish translation: volumen de negocio/ventas/transacciones/facturación del proyecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project turnover
Spanish translation:volumen de negocio/ventas/transacciones/facturación del proyecto
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:57 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: project turnover
With a relatively high rate of project turnover, our strategy is to rapidly evaluate exploration opportunities in several jurisdictions throughout this quality mineral belt.

Thanks

Ana
Anaviva
Spain
volumen de negocio/ventas/transacciones/facturación del proyecto
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1volumen de negocio/ventas/transacciones/facturación del proyecto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4tasa de rendimiento por proyecto/ rendimiento por proyecto
Mike Fuentes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volumen de negocio/ventas/transacciones/facturación del proyecto


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Marta

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de rendimiento por proyecto/ rendimiento por proyecto


Explanation:
Lo que entiendo es que dado que estos projectos tienen tasas de rendimiento altas, su estrategia será explorar varias areas simultaneamente para convertirlas en proyectos (el costo de esta inversión retornará pronto dada la alta tasa de retorno por proyecto)

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-22 17:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien: tasa de "retorno" por proyecto.

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish