KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Ore grades and reserves decline.

Spanish translation: disminuyen tanto la ley como las reservas del mineral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ore grades and reserves decline.
Spanish translation:disminuyen tanto la ley como las reservas del mineral
Entered by: Valeria Vitale

23:54 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Ore grades and reserves decline.
Es de una empresa minera:
Ore grades and reserves decline.
Physical capital wears out.

People are the only assets we have
that get better with use
Valeria Vitale
Argentina
disminuyen tanto la ley como las reservas del mineral
Explanation:
Una opción.

grade = ley
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disminuyen tanto la ley como las reservas del mineral
Adriana de Groote
4leyes de mineral y disminución de reservas
Lida Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ore grades and reserves decline.
leyes de mineral y disminución de reservas


Explanation:
:o)

Lida Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ore grades and reserves decline.
disminuyen tanto la ley como las reservas del mineral


Explanation:
Una opción.

grade = ley

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cándida Artime: O de la mena (mineral de importancia económica). Procedo a eliminar mi respuesta que es idéntica a la tuya. Parece que la tuya entró mientras yo estaba redactando. Saludos.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Cándida!

agree  Catalina Connon
24 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!