KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

screen house

Spanish translation: casa de cribado / tamizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen house
Spanish translation:casa de cribado / tamizado
Entered by: Enrique Espinosa

06:13 Sep 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: screen house
...no attempt to assess the risks of contamination of water sprays in the **screen house**, two major cooling towers, safety showers and hot water services, or the potential...

El párrafo habla de las medidas sanitarias que no se adoptaron en las instalaciones de la explotación.

¡Gracias por su ayuda!
Susana Rosselli
casa de cribado / tamizado
Explanation:
Es el sitio en el que se encuentran las cribadoras de malla a través de las cuales pasan el mineral para seleccionar los tamaños de fragmentos
Selected response from:

Enrique Espinosa
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1casa de malla
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
4casa de cribado / tamizadoEnrique Espinosa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casa de malla


Explanation:
casa de malla (screen house). Ver página 3 del enlace.


    Reference: http://redalyc.uaemex.mx/redalyc/pdf/610/61025306.pdf
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casa de cribado / tamizado


Explanation:
Es el sitio en el que se encuentran las cribadoras de malla a través de las cuales pasan el mineral para seleccionar los tamaños de fragmentos

Enrique Espinosa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!