KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

manufacturing drgs

Spanish translation: dibujos de fabricación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manufacturing drgs ( drawings )
Spanish translation:dibujos de fabricación
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

17:58 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: manufacturing drgs
Typical projects were:
The relocation/installation of existing Mine Vent Fans, a mobile underground pump/motor station, installation of a backup secondary crusher & conveyor system, installation of a High Pressure filter to the backfill process area, design/detail Underground pumping station, Mine Refuge chamber manufacturing drgs, Layout & detail the upgrade of the filter, dryer & roaster process, and detail existing wear liners for a single toggle jaw crusher.

Entiendo que la palabra está mal escrita, verdad? Pero no sé qué palabra puede ser.

Gracias por la ayuda!
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
dibujos de fabricación
Explanation:
drgs > drawings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-11-06 16:25:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"What I need is a popup to be attached to a particular set of *** drawings *** so that when anyone opens up these particular *** drawings *** they get a message to say "if you modify the Tram stop dimension in these detailed *** drgs *** you must also updated them in the alignment folder"."
http://discussion.autodesk.com/thread.jspa?threadID=617562
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dibujos de fabricaciónBubo Coromandus
3drags; arrastres/pliegues/estiramientos fabricados/elaborados
Maria


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drags; arrastres/pliegues/estiramientos fabricados/elaborados


Explanation:
Could it be drags or dregs...

drags = arrastre; (geol.) pliegue, estiramiento....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2007-11-05 18:22:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no quise decir "dregs" just "drags"


Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dibujos de fabricación


Explanation:
drgs > drawings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-11-06 16:25:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"What I need is a popup to be attached to a particular set of *** drawings *** so that when anyone opens up these particular *** drawings *** they get a message to say "if you modify the Tram stop dimension in these detailed *** drgs *** you must also updated them in the alignment folder"."
http://discussion.autodesk.com/thread.jspa?threadID=617562

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thanks!!!