KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

header costing

Spanish translation: cálculo de costos (encabezado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:header costing
Spanish translation:cálculo de costos (encabezado)
Entered by: Daniela Fuentes

15:33 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: header costing
Hola!

Quisiera pedirles ayuda con el término Header Costing. El contexto es el siguiente:  ‘Use Header Costing’ should remain checked if header costing is to be used.

De antemano muchísimas gracias!
Daniela Fuentes
Chile
cálculo de costos (encabezado)
Explanation:
The “Value Added” Cost of a Part (without the rolled-up BOM Costs) can be calculated from the “Part Cost” button on the Part Header Costing folder. ...
www.psindustry.com/company/archive/newsletterQ404/KSS.htm - 39k

Espero que esto te sirva :)

Selected response from:

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias! Me fue muy útil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cálculo de costos (encabezado)
Eileen Banks
3costo de la excavación de avance
Veronica Ojeda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cálculo de costos (encabezado)


Explanation:
The “Value Added” Cost of a Part (without the rolled-up BOM Costs) can be calculated from the “Part Cost” button on the Part Header Costing folder. ...
www.psindustry.com/company/archive/newsletterQ404/KSS.htm - 39k

Espero que esto te sirva :)



Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias! Me fue muy útil!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costo de la excavación de avance


Explanation:
http://books.google.com.py/books?id=ZIU4-UjfzYcC&pg=PA675&lp...

-- Header = Excavadora, Excavadora Topo
-- Heading machine = excavadora de avance

Veronica Ojeda
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Spanish