KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

payable against shipment document negotiation

Spanish translation: pago contra negociación del documento de embarque


15:07 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: payable against shipment document negotiation
payable againt shipment document negotiation
ursula
Spanish translation:pago contra negociación del documento de embarque
Explanation:
sugiero
Selected response from:

Jaky
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pagable contra documento de embaque
Alejandro Umerez
4pago contra negociación del documento de embarqueJaky
3negociación de pago contra documento de embarque
mslang


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negociación de pago contra documento de embarque


Explanation:
sin más contexto, esto es lo que se me ocurre

suerte

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago contra negociación del documento de embarque


Explanation:
sugiero

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagable contra documento de embaque


Explanation:
OK es una alternativa

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 85