KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

drill core logs

Spanish translation: tablas del testigo de perforación (sondeo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drill core logs
Spanish translation:tablas del testigo de perforación (sondeo)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

14:01 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: drill core logs
Then rock-mass strengths for various rock types are calculated based on RQD from drill core logs in combination with the laboratory testing.
dany2303
tablas del testigo de perforación (sondeo)
Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico Diaz de Santos 1997

drill core: testigo de perforación, testigo de sondeo

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tablas del testigo de perforación (sondeo)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4registros de rendimiento de brocas.....
anaell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablas del testigo de perforación (sondeo)


Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico Diaz de Santos 1997

drill core: testigo de perforación, testigo de sondeo

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registros de rendimiento de brocas.....


Explanation:
esto es solo una alternativa, pues también estoy de acuerdo con Michael....

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4