KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

surge bin

Spanish translation: tolva de compensación y descargas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surge bin
Spanish translation:tolva de compensación y descargas
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

13:06 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: surge bin
Coal will be loaded into a 500 tonne surge bin from which coal is mass loaded into a 50 tonne batch-weigh bin. A loadout operator will load coal into the rail cars at 4,000 tonnes per hour.
dany2303
tolva de compensación y descargas
Explanation:
Subject Mining & Quarries - Offshore Industry (MI)




(1)
TERM bunker
(2)
TERM bin



(1)
TERM tolva
(2)
TERM silo

[PDF] Planta de cribado con tolvas de compensación y descargas
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 6. Tajaderas deslizantes sobre ruedas en las salidas de cada tolva. ... cívi- cos
y recreativos, industriales, de ingeniería pesada, minería, manejo de ...
www.caesoft.es/productos/ Prosteel/KiwiAwards/multiplan_L.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tolva de alimentación reguladora
Pamela Cruz
4tolva de compensación y descargas
Alicia Jordá
1 -1encréspese cajónfsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
encréspese cajón


Explanation:
encréspese cajón

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alicia Jordá: perdona, pero eso no significa nada
19 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tolva de compensación y descargas


Explanation:
Subject Mining & Quarries - Offshore Industry (MI)




(1)
TERM bunker
(2)
TERM bin



(1)
TERM tolva
(2)
TERM silo

[PDF] Planta de cribado con tolvas de compensación y descargas
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 6. Tajaderas deslizantes sobre ruedas en las salidas de cada tolva. ... cívi- cos
y recreativos, industriales, de ingeniería pesada, minería, manejo de ...
www.caesoft.es/productos/ Prosteel/KiwiAwards/multiplan_L.pdf - Páginas similares




    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:H1T0CtiZMxsJ:www.caesof...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tolva de alimentación reguladora


Explanation:
Traducción del Dicc. Siderúrgico Trilingüe del Instituto Latinoamericano del Fierro y el Acero (ILAFA)
;-)


    www.usedheavyequipment.us/. ../SURGE%20BIN.jpg
    Reference: http://www.ingenieriaymantenimiento.com/index.php?id=3
Pamela Cruz
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48