KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

labeled

Spanish translation: marcadas


13:58 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: labeled
ttt’s suggestions regarding Knight xxx's answers are given below in Blue and labeled “yyy”:
Knight Piésold’s answers to xxx’s comments are given below in RED and ***labeled*** as xxx Response:
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:marcadas
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4marcadas
Yvonne Becker
5 +1etiquetada
cristina Fracassi
4etiquetadas
Gabriela Mejías


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
marcadas


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Julio Torres: Así.
12 mins
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
6 hrs
  -> Gracias gisel29

agree  Veronica Martinez Lozada
8 hrs
  -> gracias Vero_Peru

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etiquetada


Explanation:
ya

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
17 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiquetadas


Explanation:
Creo que debería estar en plural. Saludos!

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish