KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

punch-in recording

Spanish translation: grabación punch-in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:punch-in recording
Spanish translation:grabación punch-in
Entered by: Marina Soldati

15:30 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music / digital piano
English term or phrase: punch-in recording
Es una función de un piano digital, he aquí la explicación:

You can use **punch-in recording** to correct mistakes you made during real-time recording.

No logro encontrar un término adecuado. ¡Mil gracias!
Marina Soldati
Argentina
grabación punch-in
Explanation:
Se utiliza esta expresión, pero desconozco si hay una más "españolizada".
Selected response from:

Nicholas G. C.
Grading comment
Thanks so much Nicholas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2grabación punch-inNicholas G. C.
3 +1grabación en puntos específicos de la pista
David Cahill


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grabación punch-in


Explanation:
Se utiliza esta expresión, pero desconozco si hay una más "españolizada".

Nicholas G. C.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much Nicholas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
2 mins

agree  Pablo Guazzotti
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grabación en puntos específicos de la pista


Explanation:
Una opción

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
1 min
  -> thanks, patricia