KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

title line

Spanish translation: título de la canción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title line
Spanish translation:título de la canción
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

10:57 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: title line
Hola,

no estoy segura de si se refiere al estribillo o al título:
"She sang the title line of the song "Someone to Watch over me".

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
título de la canción
Explanation:
Ingreso mi respuesta aquí y vemos si algún experto la corrobora :D
Selected response from:

Claudia Pesce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia, creo que has dado en el clavo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la frase que da título a la canción
Pilar Díez
1título de la canción
Claudia Pesce


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
título de la canción


Explanation:
Ingreso mi respuesta aquí y vemos si algún experto la corrobora :D

Claudia Pesce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia, creo que has dado en el clavo.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la frase que da título a la canción


Explanation:
Una opción.

Pilar Díez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Pilar