ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

Active Hits

Spanish translation: éxitos actuales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Active Hits
Spanish translation:éxitos actuales
Entered by: Janine Libbey

16:57 Mar 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / Géneros musicales
English term or phrase: Active Hits
No tengo más contexto... Hace referencia géneros musicales.

Active Hits and Active Rock
Smartranslators
Spain
éxitos actuales
Explanation:
Active rock is a radio format used by many commercial radio stations in Canada and the United States. Active rock plays current rock artists with a mix of ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_rock
Comienza con este post mi nuevo tema "Exitos actuales", y comienza casi como comenzó el tema que he pasado hoy a llamar "Discoteca": Con una "injusticia". ...
sisolomusica.blogia.com/temas/exitos-actuales.php - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

ABC.es Hemeroteca: con la mirada puesta en exitos actuales- [ Translate this page ]Canarias - con la mirada puesta en exitos actuales.
www.abc.es/.../historico-30-09-2007/abc/Canarias/con-la-mir... - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

Los clásicos y los éxitos actuales del Hip-Hop disponibles en “GET ...- [ Translate this page ]Hip-Hop en tu consola!! . CanalGame: El portal de juegos en español más completo.
canalgame.com/noticias/generales/20040924011718
Selected response from:

Janine Libbey
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exitos inmortales
jude69
4 +1éxitos actualesJanine Libbey


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
active hits
éxitos actuales


Explanation:
Active rock is a radio format used by many commercial radio stations in Canada and the United States. Active rock plays current rock artists with a mix of ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_rock
Comienza con este post mi nuevo tema "Exitos actuales", y comienza casi como comenzó el tema que he pasado hoy a llamar "Discoteca": Con una "injusticia". ...
sisolomusica.blogia.com/temas/exitos-actuales.php - 78k - Cached - Similar pages

ABC.es Hemeroteca: con la mirada puesta en exitos actuales- [ Translate this page ]Canarias - con la mirada puesta en exitos actuales.
www.abc.es/.../historico-30-09-2007/abc/Canarias/con-la-mir... - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

Los clásicos y los éxitos actuales del Hip-Hop disponibles en “GET ...- [ Translate this page ]Hip-Hop en tu consola!! . CanalGame: El portal de juegos en español más completo.
canalgame.com/noticias/generales/20040924011718


Janine Libbey
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lluvia39
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, lluvia39.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
active hits
exitos inmortales


Explanation:
canciones que no pasan de moda

jude69
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy: que siempre están activos de moda
4 hrs
  -> gracias