KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

to diable

Spanish translation: inhabilitar/invalidar


05:51 Apr 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / musical instruments
English term or phrase: to diable
Hola a todos
¿Qué significa este verbo?
In order to +++diable+++ the chord output...etc
Quizás es una errata? En un diccionario de slang he encontrado que diable puede significar calendario, pero como verbo no lo encuentro
¡gracias por vuestras sugerencias!
María San Raimundo Vega
Spain
Spanish translation:inhabilitar/invalidar
Explanation:
Otras opciones, suponiendo claro está, que la errata existe.
Un saludo, A.
Selected response from:

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inhabilitar/invalidar
Anne Smith Campbell
4inutilizar
AAG-alcaide


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to disable
inutilizar


Explanation:
En tu contexto, y corrigiendo la errata.
Un saludo.

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhabilitar/invalidar


Explanation:
Otras opciones, suponiendo claro está, que la errata existe.
Un saludo, A.

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Maldonado: I agree, it must be disable
1 day11 hrs