KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

tact position

Spanish translation: posición en el compás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tact position
Spanish translation:posición en el compás
Entered by: aivars

22:10 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / music
English term or phrase: tact position
This is from a manual of a program to creat music:

"Depending upon the selection, the notes in the note field are moved to the appropriate **tact position**."

Thank you!
Ruth García
Spain
posición en el compás
Explanation:
El COMPÁS divide la música en partes iguales. Divide el
pentagrama en partes, marcándole con una linea divisoria vertical
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posición en el pentagramaDenabobina
4posición en el compás
aivars


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posición en el pentagrama


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto. Hay que poner las notas al nivel apropriado para determinar cuáles son.

Denabobina
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posición en el compás


Explanation:
El COMPÁS divide la música en partes iguales. Divide el
pentagrama en partes, marcándole con una linea divisoria vertical

aivars
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!