KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

swing choir

Spanish translation: coro de swing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swing choir
Spanish translation:coro de swing
Entered by: two2tango

14:06 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / Music
English term or phrase: swing choir
Just the term:

swing choir
Hardy Moreno
coro de swing
Explanation:
swing no se traduce al castellano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 14:22:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Referencia: musica swing banda rosario argentina 90\'s swing brian setzer big bad voodoo daddy
cherry poppin\' daddies rockabilly musica swing banda rosario argentina 90\'s ...
Descripción: La única banda de 90\'s swing de Rosario, Argentina. Incluye muestras de audio
Categoría: World > Español > Artes > Música > Bandas y artistas > R
www.rockandrule.com.ar/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6coro de swing
two2tango
3banda vocal de swing
Jos Essers
3banda vocal de swing
Jos Essers


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
coro de swing


Explanation:
swing no se traduce al castellano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 14:22:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Referencia: musica swing banda rosario argentina 90\'s swing brian setzer big bad voodoo daddy
cherry poppin\' daddies rockabilly musica swing banda rosario argentina 90\'s ...
Descripción: La única banda de 90\'s swing de Rosario, Argentina. Incluye muestras de audio
Categoría: World > Español > Artes > Música > Bandas y artistas > R
www.rockandrule.com.ar/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odisea
1 min

agree  Elías Sauza: coro del género swing
3 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
8 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Swinging with Glenn Miller (que antigüedad!)
26 mins
  -> Es un clásico!!!

agree  Alex Gibert
3 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 day9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banda vocal de swing


Explanation:
swing banda vocal


    Reference: http://web.mit.edu/tjs/www/choirs.html
Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banda vocal de swing


Explanation:
swing banda vocal


    Reference: http://web.mit.edu/tjs/www/choirs.html
Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch