KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

period-instrument group

Spanish translation: grupo que usa instrumentos musicales del período


16:20 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
English term or phrase: period-instrument group
This CD, in short, is a tour de force of dramatic singing, in the widest sense of the term: and it is also full of really beautiful sound; rich, warm, finely focused. With sensitive and attentive accompaniments from this polished period-instrument group from Berlin.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:grupo que usa instrumentos musicales del período
Explanation:
Se refiere a los instrumentos musicales propios del período en que fue compuesta la pieza musical.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4grupo que usa instrumentos musicales del período
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +3grupo de instrusmentos musicales de la época
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
grupo que usa instrumentos musicales del período


Explanation:
Se refiere a los instrumentos musicales propios del período en que fue compuesta la pieza musical.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: Instrumentos musicales propios de la época :)
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Refugio
20 mins

agree  Rick Henry
38 mins

agree  Patricia CASEY
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grupo de instrusmentos musicales de la época


Explanation:
Otra opción más...si te sirve!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 17:58:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque veo que Mireia ya lo sugirió...así que..mejor cancelo mi propuesta...


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
    Reference: http://www.el-diccionario.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Muñoz
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Pedro ...quise decir 'instrumentos'...

agree  Marcela Berenguer
56 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Marcela...

agree  elizabetta
10 hrs
  -> Gracias una vez más, Elizabetta:-)