KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

a line of melody

Spanish translation: línea melódica


18:58 Dec 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Music
English term or phrase: a line of melody
Música
Felipe
Spanish translation:línea melódica
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8línea melódica
P Forgas
5 +1melodía
lolamar
4frase melódicaSusana Galilea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
línea melódica


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
14 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
21 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 hr

agree  Ana-Maria Hulse
8 hrs

agree  Mariel Alvarado
9 hrs

agree  xxxPaul Roige
1 day48 mins

agree  LoreAC
8 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frase melódica


Explanation:
xxx


    Reference: http://personal1.iddeo.es/pflamencaacr/f.html
Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
melodía


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto podría ser "línea melódica", como se ha apuntado en otra respuesta, pero en muchos casos, simplemente se trata de la melodía de una canción.

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Muñoz
9 hrs