KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

16-bar rhyme styles

Spanish translation: estilos en 16 compases con rima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:16-bar rhyme styles
Spanish translation:estilos en 16 compases con rima
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

17:48 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Music
English term or phrase: 16-bar rhyme styles
En un texto sobre música moderna: *hip-hop, reggae and 16-bar rhyme styles*. Lo siento, no tengo más contexto. Agradezco vuestra ayuda.
Dominique de Izaguirre
estilos en 16 compases con rima
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-27 14:21:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. Un saludo, Dominique
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Cecilia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tonadas con rima de 16 compases
Pablo Grosschmid
3estilos en 16 compases con rima
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estilos en 16 compases con rima


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-27 14:21:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. Un saludo, Dominique

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Cecilia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tonadas con rima de 16 compases


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
20 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  LisaR
7 hrs
  -> gracias, Lisa!