KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Names (personal, company)

Your my soulmate

Spanish translation: Eres mi alma gemela


23:40 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Your my soulmate
I want to say it to my lover
Jessica
Spanish translation:Eres mi alma gemela
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Eddy Herrera lyrics - Alma Gemela
... Eres mi alma gemela Eres mi alma gemela Yo no puedo vivir sin ti Ahí mi amor, ahí
mi amor Eres mi alma gemela Eres tu Siempre yo supe que esto iba a llegar ...
www.letssingit.com/ eddy-herrera-alma-gemela-1rzbdg5.html - 9k -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Eres mi alma gemela
Fernando Muela
5 +3eres mi media naranjaAllison Menditto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
your my soulmate
Eres mi alma gemela


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Eddy Herrera lyrics - Alma Gemela
... Eres mi alma gemela Eres mi alma gemela Yo no puedo vivir sin ti Ahí mi amor, ahí
mi amor Eres mi alma gemela Eres tu Siempre yo supe que esto iba a llegar ...
www.letssingit.com/ eddy-herrera-alma-gemela-1rzbdg5.html - 9k -

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: proper English is "you are/you're my soulmate" instead.
16 mins
  -> You're right. Thanks.

agree  Atenea Acevedo
25 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Celida
32 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cristina Canivell
41 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  purificaci
13 hrs

agree  Sery
13 hrs

agree  elere
1 day12 hrs

agree  CNF
1 day16 hrs

agree  Maria Belarra: eso es
2 days18 hrs

agree  silviafm
3 days23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eres mi media naranja


Explanation:

That's how they say it in Spain.

Experience.

Allison Menditto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: :>)
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  verbis
11 hrs