KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nuclear Eng/Sci

soft-touch membrane switches

Spanish translation: tecla / teclado / llave de membrana al tacto


19:48 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Microprocessor controlled power supply
English term or phrase: soft-touch membrane switches
Some of the features and benefits of this model include:
-Control panel features soft-touch membrane switches
-Operates on any voltage from..to..
Etc

Tks!
MarinaR
Spanish translation:tecla / teclado / llave de membrana al tacto
Explanation:
Asi se los llama. Suerte
Selected response from:

Anibal Feder
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teclas de membrana táctiles suaves
David Russi
4tecla / teclado / llave de membrana al tacto
Anibal Feder


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecla / teclado / llave de membrana al tacto


Explanation:
Asi se los llama. Suerte


    Reference: http://www.microteclados.com/
Anibal Feder
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teclas de membrana táctiles suaves


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8