KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

presenting complaints

Spanish translation: síntomas de presentación


20:00 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / bulimia
English term or phrase: presenting complaints
introduce los síntomas/conductas que pueden llevar a un diagnóstico de bulimia o de anorexia nerviosa:

Presenting complaints:
fasting
binge eating
uncontrolled eating, etc.
xxxVagnes
Spanish translation:síntomas de presentación
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Síntomas o conductas que se manifiestan
Alicia Orfalian
5 +1síntomas de presentaciónhecdan
4presentando padecimientos de:
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Síntomas o conductas que se manifiestan


Explanation:
una idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Síntomas existentes. Saludos :)
3 mins

agree  Elena López Pachón: sí, yo diría "presentar síntomas" es fundamental para establecer un diagnóstico, p.e. Suerte!
16 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
36 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
4 hrs

agree  Rosaelena5
9 hrs

agree  Maria Police
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentando padecimientos de:


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
síntomas de presentación


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
26 mins