KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

Food to Live By

Spanish translation: alimenta tu vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Food to Live By
Spanish translation:alimenta tu vida
Entered by: franglish

03:29 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition / Organic Food
English term or phrase: Food to Live By
Hola,
Éste es el lema de la compañía y busco una fórmula tan breve y contundente.
Gracias por sus inspiraciones.
MultiPro
United States
alimenta tu vida
Explanation:
o
la vida pasa por la boca
Selected response from:

franglish
Switzerland
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alimentos de vida
Lydia De Jorge
3alimenta tu vidafranglish
3Aliments au Goût de Viefranglish
3un guía de alimentación para la vidaxxxxxxgrant lar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aliments au Goût de Vie


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-23 13:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

autre idée:
La Vie Passe par l'Estomac

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
food to live by
alimenta tu vida


Explanation:
o
la vida pasa por la boca

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food to live by
alimentos de vida


Explanation:
comida sana - vida sana

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14