KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

"food litigation" lawsuits

Spanish translation: litigios sobre alimentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"food litigation" lawsuits
Spanish translation:litigios sobre alimentos
Entered by: Sandra Rodriguez

10:21 Oct 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: "food litigation" lawsuits
at the same time "food litigation" lawsuits have been increasing , uncluding allegations against restaurants chains and food compaanies for failing to warn consumers of eating ....
adt3
litigios sobre alimentos
Explanation:
No podemos usar “litigios alimentarios” porque éstos se refieren a las pensiones de alimentos.

El enlace es de un bufete especializado en Derecho de Alimentos.
Selected response from:

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5litigios sobre alimentos
Sandra Rodriguez
4juicios sobre litigios por alimentos
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juicios sobre litigios por alimentos


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
litigios sobre alimentos


Explanation:
No podemos usar “litigios alimentarios” porque éstos se refieren a las pensiones de alimentos.

El enlace es de un bufete especializado en Derecho de Alimentos.


    Reference: http://www.fuerstlaw.com/es/general.php?headline=Derecho+sob...
Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRACIAS