KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

separates back out

Spanish translation: se vuelve a separar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separates back out
Spanish translation:se vuelve a separar
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

09:48 Oct 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: separates back out
when you shake a bottle with water and olive oil it dispereses the oil but doesnt disolve it. that's why it separates back out quickly
adt3
se vuelve a separar
Explanation:
Por eso es que este se vuelve a separar rápidamente
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se vuelve a separar
Alejandro Umerez
4se separa y se anula el proceso rápidamente
Maria Isabel Pazos Gómez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se vuelve a separar


Explanation:
Por eso es que este se vuelve a separar rápidamente

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, es que el aceite se vuelve a separar del agua, después de haber estado disperso dentro de ella en gotitas finas. Entonces el aceite flota por encima del agua.
32 mins
  -> Gracias Deborah

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Cecilia Paris
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA: de scuerdo, Suerte!!!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Luz María

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se separa y se anula el proceso rápidamente


Explanation:
Esta es la razón porque se separa y se anula el proceso rápidamente

Es una traducción un poco "libre", pero quizá te dará por entender el sentido de la palabra "back out": dar la vuelta, retroceder, anular

Maria Isabel Pazos Gómez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish