KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Nutrition

heating cupboards

Spanish translation: gabinete o cámara de calentamiento


00:06 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition
English term or phrase: heating cupboards
At one of the work sites frozen dishes could be purchased.To serve workers who brought food from home, microwave owens, convection owens and heating cupboards were available,as well as refrigerators.
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:gabinete o cámara de calentamiento
Explanation:
cupboard es un lugar o cuarto pequeño (alacena), para guardar artículos, especialmente de cocina
Selected response from:

Erik Vorbeck
Grading comment
Gracias
Saludos willdlp :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gabinete o cámara de calentamientoErik Vorbeck
4armarios, máquinas o dispositivos para calentar (calentamiento)...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gabinete o cámara de calentamiento


Explanation:
cupboard es un lugar o cuarto pequeño (alacena), para guardar artículos, especialmente de cocina

Erik Vorbeck
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias
Saludos willdlp :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
9 mins

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armarios, máquinas o dispositivos para calentar (calentamiento)...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish