KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

apreciar con caracer restrictivo

Spanish translation: will determine (decide, judge) under a restrictive criterion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:apreciar con caracer restrictivo
Spanish translation:will determine (decide, judge) under a restrictive criterion
Entered by: laste

16:36 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: apreciar con caracer restrictivo
"La Res. IGJ 2 dispone que la IGJ apreciará con criterio restrictivo el cumplimiento del Art. 1 Res. 7por parte de aquéllas sociedades extranjeras que quieran inscribirse bajo el Art. 118 o el Art. 123..."
laste
will determine (decide, judge) under a restrictive criterion
Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3shall consider on a limited basis...Berru
4will determine (decide, judge) under a restrictive criterionSery


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will determine (decide, judge) under a restrictive criterion


Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shall consider on a limited basis...


Explanation:
... the compliance with Section 1 ...

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice
17 mins
  -> tks

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Kelvedon
3 hrs
  -> tks