KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

good European standard

Spanish translation: buen nivel de calidad europea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good European standard
Spanish translation:buen nivel de calidad europea
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

21:04 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: good European standard
Licensee shall provide room and board at a place of good European standard
maria
buen nivel de calidad europeo
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bueno estandar europeo
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
5lugar de buen nivel de vida europeo/ lugar "de clase" europeo
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 -1buen nivel de calidad europeo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
good european standard
bueno estandar europeo


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-18 21:10:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estándar

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
good european standard
lugar de buen nivel de vida europeo/ lugar "de clase" europeo


Explanation:
Sueret!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2005-05-19 04:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


standard [\'stændəd]
de vida, etc) nivel, calidad.
http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=sta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 2 mins (2005-05-19 04:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un sitio elegante/ con comodidades de Europa.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
good european standard
buen nivel de calidad europeo


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: europeA, un cordial saludo
9 hrs