KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sentence

Spanish translation: clasificar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to sentence (in this context)
Spanish translation:clasificar
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

10:18 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: sentence
Processing Sentence Items
The process of sentencing an item for disposal from a survey list will indicate the method of disposal.For example, an item can be sentenced to be transferred back to stock or an item can be sentenced for sale.


More context:
Prior to the item being sentenced, the sentence types must exist on the Table File The disposal items may also be sentenced from the items listed from the the - Inspection/ Approval report.The following rules apply when sentencing a disposal item:The quantity sentenced may not exceed the disposal quantity Multiple sentence types may apply to a single disposal item and the total sentenced for that item must not exceed the disposal quantity.Inventory Tracking module is installed and the disposal item is tracked, then tracking details will be required

THANK YOU
Maria Carla Di Giacinti
Argentina
clasificar
Explanation:
Es una idea. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Rebecca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1asignar
Leopoldo Gurman
3seleccionarPilar Esteban
3clasificar
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clasificar


Explanation:
Es una idea. Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you Rebecca

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seleccionar


Explanation:
Creo que también podría valer.
Suerte!!

Pilar Esteban
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asignar


Explanation:
Otra opción. Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Mariani: esta me parece que es la que más se ajusta.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Paula! =:)