KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

callback date

Spanish translation: fecha de rellamada / remarcación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:callback date
Spanish translation:fecha de rellamada / remarcación
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:03 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: callback date
callback date
scotch
fecha de rellamada / remarcación
Explanation:
Kudoz
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fecha de rellamada / remarcación
Xenia Wong
3fecha de regreso/fecha de vuelta al trabajo/de reintegraciónteju


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fecha de rellamada / remarcación


Explanation:
Kudoz

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
5 mins
  -> gisel, thank you mucho........xen

agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> avrvm, thank you mucho........xen :-))

agree  aykon: saludos
13 mins
  -> Sonja....gracias y muchos saludos !! :-))

agree  expressis
23 mins
  -> express, many thanks......xen

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fecha de regreso/fecha de vuelta al trabajo/de reintegración


Explanation:
Sin más contexto...

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 197




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Anabel Martínez, teju, Egmont