KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sink diffusers

Spanish translation: difusores para el lavatorio/pileta de cocina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sink diffusers
Spanish translation:difusores para el lavatorio/pileta de cocina
Entered by: juani

17:03 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: sink diffusers
Since I watched that demonstration, I have purchased and installed two shower head diffusers, a kitchen sink diffuser and three bathroom sink diffusers.
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
difusores para el lavatorio/pileta de cocina
Explanation:
s
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2difusores para fregaderos
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4 +2difusores para el lavatorio/pileta de cocinajuani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
difusores para el lavatorio/pileta de cocina


Explanation:
s

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella: asi seria en Argentina
29 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kitchen sink diffusers
difusores para fregaderos


Explanation:
kitchen sink = fregadero (en Panamá)

FIDA - El agua - En la cocina - [ Translate this page ]
Funcionan como difusores de agua; son sencillos aparatos, algunos tan conocidos como
... Para ello se pueden utilizar las pilas del fregadero o un barreño. ...
www.fida.es/directorio/reportajes/agua/agua_cocina.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] DOCUMENTO ANEXO Nº 1 AL CONVENIO ENTRE EL GOBIERNO DE CANTABRIA Y ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
9 difusores sonoros. 5 focos downlight. 35 enchufes ... Instalación de fontanería
para cocina, dotada con tomas para fregadero, lavadora y lavavajillas. ...
www.gobcantabria.es/pls/interportal/docs/126621.DOC - Similar pages

Consejos para un hogar más limpio - [ Translate this page ]
Especialmente no tires aceite por el water o el fregadero. - Coloca difusores en
los grifos: se aprovecha mejor la misma cantidad de agua. ...
www.extremaduralternativa.net/educacion/hogar.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: What else can be said? Good to see you again, Ms. Panama. Take care!
13 mins
  -> Gracias :o)

agree  badial
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia