KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

longsleeve t-shirt

Spanish translation: camisetas / remeras de mangas largas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:longsleeve t-shirt
Spanish translation:camisetas / remeras de mangas largas
Entered by: mirta

19:29 Jul 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: longsleeve t-shirt
camisetas
xxxTraduset
camisetas / remeras de mangas largas
Explanation:
:>)
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8camiseta de manga largamerch
5 +7camisetas / remeras de mangas largas
mirta
5 +6camiseta de manga larga
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
camisetas / remeras de mangas largas


Explanation:
:>)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis: camiseta
3 mins
  -> Thank you, TranslateThis :>)

agree  SandraV
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra :>)

agree  Graciela Carlyle: si es para Argentina es más común "remeras"
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Graciela :>)

agree  moken: :O) :O)
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Alvaro :>)

agree  Walter Landesman
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Walter :>)

agree  Rafael Echalar
1 day23 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael :>)

agree  Penelope Ausejo
3384 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
camiseta de manga larga


Explanation:
así simplemente

merch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  SandraV
11 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra

agree  xxxOso
11 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
24 mins
  -> Gracias Emanuela

agree  Brigit
1 hr
  -> Gracias Brigit

agree  Walter Landesman
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter

agree  isabel meyer
3 days4 hrs
  -> gracias isabel

agree  Penelope Ausejo
3384 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
camiseta de manga larga


Explanation:
Asi nada mas

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
2 mins

agree  SandraV
11 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
24 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
18 hrs

agree  isabel meyer
3 days4 hrs

agree  Penelope Ausejo
3384 days