KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

baby u and me fo eva i love u

Spanish translation: te amo...y...por vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baby u and me fo eva i love u
Spanish translation:te amo...y...por vida
Entered by: MLG

07:36 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / juss asking
English term or phrase: baby u and me fo eva i love u
i want to say that to my baby
te amo...y...por vida
Explanation:
Again "slang" terminology. Am wondering why you are "just" asking?
Selected response from:

MLG
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2te amo...y...por vida
MLG
4 +1nena(e)/cariño, tú y yo, para siempre, te amo
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
te amo...y...por vida


Explanation:
Again "slang" terminology. Am wondering why you are "just" asking?

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yvonne

agree  Robert Donahue
37 days
  -> Gracias, Robert

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nena(e)/cariño, tú y yo, para siempre, te amo


Explanation:
original in slang, misspelled. I`m not sure how to mispell it in Spanish.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Echalar
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Rafael.